Lancashire & South Cumbria School Age Immunisation Services - IH
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England, NHS Improvement
- Supplier(s)
- Intrahealth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 954,488
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement - North West. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted to extend the current services for the provision of school age immunisation services across Lancashire and South Cumbria . The contracting authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Lancashire and South Cumbria School Age Immunisation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
269 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lancashire & South Cumbria School Age Immunisation Services - IH.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
