Invitation to Tender for Stationery and Office Consumables – Y22002
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- Acco Ltd
- Banner Group Ltd
- BIC UK Limited
- Decree Thermo Limited
- DURABLE (UK) LIMITED
- Eastpoint
- GROSVENOR HOUSE PAPERS LIMITED
- Hainenko Ltd
- Hamelin Brands Ltd
- Helix Trading Ltd
- Pintorex Ltd
- Plastoreg Smidt GmbH
- Rapesco Office Products PLC
- Snopake Ltd
- The Hira Company Ltd
- Tollit & Harvey (Exaclair Ltd)
- WM Sinclair And Sons LTD
- Value
- GBP 715,000,000
- Topic
- Paper or paperboard registers
- Published
- 2 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework is for the provision of Stationery and Office Consumables The Agreement is divided into 7 Lots. Lot 1 – Dividers, Indices and Guides Lot 2 – Notebooks Lot 3 – Correction Media, Erasers and Sharpeners Lot 4 –Measuring and Drawing Equipment and Calculators Lot 5 – Scissors Lot 6 – Hole Punches, Staplers and Office Fasteners Lot 7 – Office Consumables Lot 1: Dividers, Indices and Guides Lot 1 – Dividers, Indices and Guides A range of dividers, indices and guide cards in various sizes, colours and pack sizes. Lot 2: Notebooks Lot 2 – Notebooks A range of notebooks in various sizes and rulings. Lot 3: Correction Media, Erasers and Sharpeners Lot 3 – Correction Media, Erasers and Sharpeners A range of correction media, erasers and sharpeners varied in sizes and pack sizes. Lot 4: Measuring and Drawing Equipment and Calculators Lot 4 –Measuring and Drawing Equipment and Calculators A range of measuring equipment and calculators for various applications Lot 5: Scissors Lot 5 – Scissors A range of scissors in different sizes for various uses Lot 6: Hole Punches, Staplers and Office Fasteners Lot 6 – Hole Punches, Staplers and Office Fasteners A range of hole punches, staplers and office fasteners in various sizes for various uses. Lot 7: Office Consumables Lot 7 – Office Consumables A range of equipment for use within office and educational establishments including desktop accessories, storage and IT peripherals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2021
- Completed: Award published2 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22810000 · Paper or paperboard registers
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192100 · Erasers
- 30197320 · Staplers
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Stationery and Office Consumables – Y22002.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
