Awarded contract
Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Protection Prevention Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RGE Services LTd
- Value
- GBP 4,506,425
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Protection Prevention Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Installation, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Protection Prevention Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
