Awarded contract

ID 2612780 -DfE - Tourism NI Tourism Business Hub and Website Development

Details

Value
GBP 827,175
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 November 2021

Tender description

DfE - Tourism NI is placing this voluntary transparency notice to alert economic operators of its intention to modify the Tourism NI Tourism Business Hub and Website Development contract in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. This transparency notice does not place any obligation on the Authority to enter into this modification. Lot 1: Tourism NI require a Contractor to deliver a solution to provide the NI tourism industry with a “one-stop-shop” tourism business hub as well as a corporate “shopfront” for the hub which will contain all necessary corporate information. A specification of requirements for this work is outlined below; this includes:- The delivery of a Tourism Business Hub including the development of our corporate website, the full integration with Microsoft Dynamics and software applications to deliver the functionality requested. Contractor(s) must note that there may be workload fluctuations at different time periods of the year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
  • 48783000 · Content management software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
  • 72212610 · Database software development services
  • 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services
  • 72212783 · Content management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 2612780 -DfE - Tourism NI Tourism Business Hub and Website Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 2612780 -DfE - Tourism NI Tourism Business Hub and Website Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.