HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 2 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council went out to tender for the Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards. The Contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend the Contract up to four further years, at two year intervals (2 x 24 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2021
- Completed: Award published2 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to HCC April 2021 - The Provision of a Database Management System for Hertfordshire Trading Standards, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
