Expired contract
Framework for marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED - Framework for marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
