Awarded contract

FC10498 Shelley College - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking

Details

Value
GBP 837,902
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
5 November 2021

Tender description

Shelley College, a SHARE Academy, has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the YPO 879 Building in Use – Support Services DPS. Lot 1: Shelley College, a SHARE Academy, has awarded a further competition for school cleaning services through the YPO 879 Building in Use – Support Services DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shelley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC10498 Shelley College - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FC10498 Shelley College - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.