Discharge to Assess Pilot Beds
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Submission
- 22 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking for a CQC registered nursing home provider within the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham to provide 8 nursing beds for the start of the contract up to the end of the 2021/22 financial year (31st of March 2022). Additional information: Tender documents available at https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Discharge to Assess Pilot Beds.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
