Design and Project Management of Camera and Network Systems.
Details
- Topic
- Project management software development services
- Published
- 3 November 2021
- Submission
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The successful contractor will provide design and project management of camera and network systems for four key areas: 1. New work 2. Maintenance 3. Repairs 4. Works to obtain clarification for parking enforcement of these systems. In addition, to London Borough of Hackney the services will be provided to London borough of Ealing, Islington and Hounslow. Lot 1: London Borough of Hackney (the Council) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers for the Provision of Design Service and Project Management of Camera and Network Systems in accordance with the service specification within the Invitation to Tender (ITT). In addition to London Borough of Hackney the service will be provided to London Borough of Ealing, Hounslow and Islington boroughs. The contract will be awarded to the successful bidder and it is anticipated that the contract will be fully operational 1st April 2022 with the option to extend a further 24 months and a further 24 months period unless terminated under the terms and condition.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212331 · Project management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Project Management of Camera and Network Systems..
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Project Management of Camera and Network Systems., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
