CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF LEGAL SERVICES IN RELATION TO PROJECT ARGONAUT CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 4 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Supply of Legal Services in Relation to Project ARGONAUT placed as a Call Off under CCS Framework RM3786 following further competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF LEGAL SERVICES IN RELATION TO PROJECT ARGONAUT CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE.
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF LEGAL SERVICES IN RELATION TO PROJECT ARGONAUT CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
