Expired contract

CONSTRUCTION SURVEYING SERVICES for SUPER RESOLUTION MICROSCOPY LAB & MASS SPECTROMETRY LAB at the INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (IBR)

Details

Supplier(s)
MGAC LLP
Value
GBP 28,350
Duration
7 months
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
2 November 2021

Tender description

CONSTRUCTION SURVEYING SERVICES for SUPER RESOLUTION MICROSCOPY LAB & MASS SPECTROMETRY LAB at the INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (IBR), University of Birmingham. This contract awarded under framework: FRAM0437-19.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2022

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONSTRUCTION SURVEYING SERVICES for SUPER RESOLUTION MICROSCOPY LAB & MASS SPECTROMETRY LAB at the INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (IBR).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.