CA9426 - Ventrus Multi Academy Trust INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Student Teaching Kitchen Refurbishment at Pilton Community College
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Submission
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ventrus Multi Academy Trust INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Student Teaching Kitchen Refurbishment at Pilton Community College To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9426. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9426 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2021
About the buyer
Ventrus Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ventrus-multi-academy-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9426 - Ventrus Multi Academy Trust INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Student Teaching Kitchen Refurbishment at Pilton Community College.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ventrus Multi Academy Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
