Awarded contract

BT1459 Corporate Consultation & Engagement Portal

Details

Value
GBP 32,000
Duration
5 years
Published
4 November 2021

Tender description

The council is looking for a consultation portal that is engaging, friendly and inclusive and that encourages dialogue and feedback with stakeholders and our communities. The ideal product must be: • Accessible • Easy to use • Interactive • Visually appealing The council would like potential providers to explain how their product matches the key features covered in this document. In addition, the council would like to be told about any additional, innovative and useful features their product offers which would enhance the council’s engagement with Luton residents, the wider public and other stakeholders. The product the council is looking for focuses on corporate consultation and engagement. The council is inviting companies to consider our requirements for an online consultation portal and to send us their proposal and a quotation by 15th October 2021@17:30 Please note that there are a number of criteria that must be fulfilled in order to be considered. These are outlined in section 2 of this document. Companies that cannot fulfil section 2 will not be invited to a presentation but all other bidders will be given an opportunity to demonstrate their product on 19th October at the Town Hall .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BT1459 Corporate Consultation & Engagement Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.