Awarded contract

Award of User Researcher Role

Details

Value
GBP 59,462
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
1 November 2021

Tender description

Award of call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 Call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 for the provision of a Business Analyst.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of User Researcher Role, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn
  2. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  3. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.