Awarded contract
Award of COPFS-2021-070 - IT Project Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lorien Resourcing
- Value
- GBP 158,011
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 5 November 2021
Tender description
1 Interim IT Project Officer as per the attached Statement of Requirement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of COPFS-2021-070 - IT Project Manager.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 388£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
