Anti-Legionella Temperature Monitoring Contract 2021 - 2023 throughout St Helens
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aqua Allies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 173,863.64
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 3 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To ensure the Council's primary means of legionella control, temperature control, is operating correctly, in order to reduce the risk of legionella proliferation, in all domestic water services systems. Tender documents are available to download via The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published3 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anti-Legionella Temperature Monitoring Contract 2021 - 2023 throughout St Helens.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Anti-Legionella Temperature Monitoring Contract 2021 - 2023 throughout St Helens, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
