Awarded contract
Vaccines Programme PMO Support - technology & data
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Digital
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Technical assistance services
- Published
- 25 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Technical and Data: technical build and programme management of the build, data capture and flow to patient record and for recording in national data repository. Lot 1: Technical and Data: technical build and programme management of the build
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2021
- Completed: Award published25 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Digital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356200 · Technical assistance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-digital.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Digital.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
