UKHSA_Scientific_Provision of Cool Boxes
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,300
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 27 October 2021
- Submission
- 16 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) is seeking to procure approximately 270 cool boxes and 1000 ice packs per year for three (3) years for its Food, Water and Environmental Microbiology Services Labororatories (FWEMS) in Porton, York and London. The Invitation to Tender has been published on the If you feel that you can meet the above requirements or would like more information, then please contact Aysel Sarzosa Aysel.Sarzosa@phe.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2021
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific_Provision of Cool Boxes.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
