Awarded contract

The Supply of Visco Elastic Monitor

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
25 October 2021

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1: In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of visco elastic monitor. The MERP Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the tender for the requirement of the supply of visco elastic monitor on behalf of the UK MOD. The estimated value is £1,000,000.00. VTN no. issued 25/10/2021 Notice Number 2021/S 000-026716 Link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026716-2021 Notice Reference 2021-042821 The initial contract length is 4 Years, 21 Units in Total

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 March 2022

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Visco Elastic Monitor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Visco Elastic Monitor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.