Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services for Blaby District Council
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 27 October 2021
- Submission
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Supply of cleaning services in respect of the Council offices situated at Desford Road, Narborough, the Recycling Centre situated at Enderby Road, Whetstone and the Public Toilets, St John’s Courts.</p> <p>Ad hoc services such as deep cleaning and carpet cleaning (no window cleaning)</p> <p>Further information and tender documents can be found at:</p> <p>https://www.eastmidstenders.org where you can search using the reference DN577228</p> Keywords: Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2021
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services for Blaby District Council.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of Cleaning Services for Blaby District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
