Expired contract

SE986 - Local Delivery Pilots National Evaluation & Learning Partner

Details

Value
GBP 824,999
Duration
4 years
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
29 October 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded to Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) Lot 1: SE986 - Local Delivery Pilots National Evaluation & Learning Partner The supply of services which support the national evaluation of, and learning from, place-based approaches to physical activity, and the transferability of evaluation and learning to assist and enhance evaluation and learning practice within the sector

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE986 - Local Delivery Pilots National Evaluation & Learning Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.