Awarded contract
SC1920-0222 Residential Short Breaks Service (Children)
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 219,063
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 27 October 2021
Tender description
This procurement is concerned with the purchase of residential short breaks for children and young people with disabilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2021
- Completed: Award published27 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC1920-0222 Residential Short Breaks Service (Children).
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
