Remote vocational training (e-learning)
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Submission
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seetec Pluss delivers Employment Programmes in Sothern England. We provide tailored support to help Participants get back into work. Due to the nature of our delivery we are seeking a training partner to meet the high demand on remote vocational training. This will support Participants to develop transferrable skills and gain sector specific training. Our programmes aim to support Participants get back into employment within the time they are on programme. It is therefore crucial learning is accessible and timely. We are looking for a selection of remote courses that can be easily selected by our Advisors once a need has been identified. The courses required include, but are not limited to: Hospitality • Level 1 Food Hygiene and Safety Certificate • Level 2 Food Hygiene and Safety Certificate Care / Wellbeing • Handling and Administering of Medicines • Customer Service and Care (introduction level) • Dementia Awareness • Understanding Anxiety • Managing Mental Health and Wellbeing at Work • Information Governance in Health and Social Care • Safeguarding - An Introduction • Safeguarding of Vulnerable Adults (SOVA) • Early Years Childcare for Nurseries • Teaching Assistant • Social Media Skills - Work and Personal Business Administration • Business Administration (introduction level) • Dementia Awareness • Basic Microsoft Word and Excel • Basic Bookkeeping • Essential IT Skills • Planning to start your own business Construction / Warehousing / Retail • CSCS Green Card: online course/exam package • Warehousing and Logistics (introduction level) • Dementia Awareness • CITB Health Safety Environment Test • Asbestos Awareness • COSHH • REACH • Retail skills and values • Cleaning Operative Please note more than one contract could be awarded within the cost envelope. Contracts will be issued on a maximum fixed amount, with a detailed specification based on the offer agreed. Expressions of Interest will be required to: • Outline and evidence your experience in supporting remote vocational training. •Illustrate your proposed delivery which meets the minimum requirements • Provide an indicative price. This will be used to shortlist partners for due diligence and evaluation before any contract award is made. Please register your interest via POP (https://www.seetec.co.uk/partners) and complete an Expression of Interest. NOTE - If you are not currently already registered on POP, you will need to register in order to log in and access the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2021
About the buyer
SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remote vocational training (e-learning).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Remote vocational training (e-learning), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
