Awarded contract
Provision of New Build, Repair and Post Design Services for Aviation Tyres
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Nederland BV
- Value
- EUR 3,750,000
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 27 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aircraft and spacecraft. Provision of New Build, Repair and Post Design Services for Aviation Tyres
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2020
- Completed: Award published27 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of New Build, Repair and Post Design Services for Aviation Tyres.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of New Build, Repair and Post Design Services for Aviation Tyres, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
