Awarded contract

Marketing and Brand Strategy and Media Buying Agency

Details

Value
GBP 536,865
Topic
Marketing services
Published
27 October 2021

Tender description

Contracts have been awarded for: Marketing & brand strategy agency (Lot 1) Media Buying Agency (Lot 2) Lot 1: Marketing and Brand Strategy Agency. Additional information: Value over the life of the contract including extensions is anticipated to be in the region of between £500k and £1m. Evaluation pricing was based on scenarios rather than the overall potential contract value due to the nature of the contract, no guaranteed level of spend. Lot 2: Media Buying Agency Media Buying Agency. Additional information: Value over the life of the contract including extensions is anticipated to be in the region of between £4.5m and £7.5m. Evaluation pricing was based on scenarios rather than the overall potential contract value due to the nature of the contract, no guaranteed level of spend.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing and Brand Strategy and Media Buying Agency, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.