Awarded contract

Land Agency Consultancy Services for Forestry and Land Scotland

Details

Supplier(s)
Bell Ingram LLP
Value
GBP 339,500
Topic
Buying and selling of real estate
Published
26 October 2021

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) has a requirement to procure Land Agency Consultancy Services as part of the process of managing the national forest estate. The Land Agency Consultancy Services requirements are varied and include: disposals, acquisitions, excambions, servitudes, wayleaves, leases, agreements, valuations, other estates development and negotiations. Lot 1: FLS has a requirement for Land Agency Services. The Land Agency Services requirements are varied and include disposals, acquisitions, excambions, servitudes, wayleaves, leases, agreements, valuations, other estates development work and negotiations. Expressly excluded from this Framework Agreement is: the disposal of and forestry management of woodland property, strategic planning advice on retained assets, and advice in relation to minerals and telecoms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
  • 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
  • 70122100 · Land sale services
  • 70122200 · Land purchase services
  • 70123000 · Sale of real estate
  • 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
  • 70321000 · Land rental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Land Agency Consultancy Services for Forestry and Land Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Land Agency Consultancy Services for Forestry and Land Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.