Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
TDR Heritage Ltd
Value
GBP 21,865
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
26 October 2021

Tender description

Historic England is seeking to appoint a consultancy to undertake a summative evaluation of the Coventry High Street Heritage Action Zone (HSHAZ) Demonstrator. The Coventry Demonstrator is a £2m pilot project that commenced in May 2019, focusing on the Burges area of Coventry, a block of historic townscape in the heart of the city centre. The Demonstrator is based around the delivery of a townscape heritage scheme, which involves the physical conservation and restoration of historic buildings and traditional shopfronts. The successful consultancy will be expected to deliver a summative evaluation report outlining the methodology, findings, recommendations and appended evidence/data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.