Invitation to tender for Direct mail fulfilment and mail Storage facilities
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 25 October 2021
- Submission
- 17 November 2021
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Falmouth University requires year- round support for fulfilment and storage of direct mail communications; • Fulfilment of prospectus mail order requests generated from our website • Fulfilment of order requests as required • Storage and management of prospectus and direct mail materials • Competitive postage rates, including international • Accurate and GDPR compliant data management • Mail merge • Options for branded labelling • Pick & pack • Supply of sustainably sourced printed materials and recyclable envelopes • To offer the option carbon balance print • Stock report supplied quarterly, or when requested • Recycling services • Nationwide delivery of bulk prospectuses on request
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2021
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
- 79570000 · Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
- 79571000 · Mailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Direct mail fulfilment and mail Storage facilities.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Direct mail fulfilment and mail Storage facilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
