GB-Shrewsbury: DONH 006 - Shropshire Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 55,510
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP) for the Shropshire area. The LCWIP will focus on the key urban area of Shrewsbury and the secondary areas of Bridgnorth, Ludlow, Market Drayton, Oswestry and Whitchurch as well as the key inter-urban connections between these areas and neighbouring districts. The tender contract is initially for a 10-month period commencing in October 2021, with the option to extend for up to a further 60 days dependant on any outstanding works required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2021
- Completed: Award published26 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONH 006 - Shropshire Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONH 006 - Shropshire Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure Plan (LCWIP), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
