Awarded contract
Framework Agreement for the London Highway Maintenance Projects Framework (North Area)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Construction Limited, Tarmac Trading Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Published
- 29 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Call-off Contract is used for the delivery of Healthy Streets projects and other improvement schemes, design and consultancy services as well as delivering engineering and associated works for the service areas within the council. Keywords: Framework, Highways, Works, Silver
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
