Awarded contract
ESPO Fitness Equipment - Europa Pools Mezzanine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pulse Fitness Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 103,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 28 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply, delivery and install of Fitness Equipment including 5 year warranty at Europa Pools for a new on site Fitness Gym. ESPO Framework 345_20
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Award published28 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
