Closed tender

Employment Focused Healthcare Support

Details

Value
GBP 510,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
26 October 2021
Submission
1 November 2021

Tender description

Seetec Pluss delivers Employment Programmes Sothern England. We provide tailored support to help Participants get back into work. We undertake a personal assessment and support to identify goals, develop a return-to-work plan and access additional help if needed. For example, mental health, or wellbeing support. We have identified a need for employment focused healthcare provision, to support participants' perceptions and progression into employment and the management of their health conditions and wellbeing. As such we are seeking a healthcare specialist partner to meet the requirements within remote delivery. We are looking for a selection of remote support that our Advisors can easily refer to once a need has been identified. This will be complementary to the support we provide, and therefore we expect to hold regular caseload and review meetings as part of the service. The service required is as follows: • Health Advisory service - 1,000 hours by the end of December 2021 plus 2,000 hours across the life of the contract 1-2-1 service by phone/video, providing health advisory support to progress participants towards employment. Delivered by Health Professionals.100% will have an Action Plan on completion. • Wellbeing Check In Assessment - 500 Participants 1-2:1 service by phone/video to provide follow up support post participation in Health Advisory Service. 100% will have an Action Plan on completion. • Re-engagement programme - 1,000 Participants 1:2:1 service by phone/video to deliver specialist re-engagement of participants onto programme with resulting minimum 70% warm handover back onto programme. Please note more than one contract could be awarded within the cost envelope. Contracts will be issued on a maximum fixed amount, with a detailed specification based on the offer agreed. Expressions of Interests will be required to: • Outline and evidence your experience in delivering the services outlined above. •Illustrate your proposed delivery which meets the minimum requirements • Provide an indicative price. This will be used to shortlist partners for evaluation and due diligence before any contract award is made. Please register your interest via POP (https://www.seetec.co.uk/partners) and complete an Expression of Interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 November 2021

About the buyer

SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employment Focused Healthcare Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.