Electricity Supplies Oct 2021 - Sept 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 25 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note that this is an award notice and the opportunity is closed.** The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London has awarded a contract for the provision of Gas The contract was called off of the LASER (Kent County Council) Framework Agreement (Framework Ref Y18002) to supplier Total Gas and Power on the basis of most economically advantageous tender. The estimated contract value for the full duration of the contract over 4 years is £8,000,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2021
- Completed: Award published25 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity Supplies Oct 2021 - Sept 2025.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
