Delivery of Online Training in IT for Business Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19P03307
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,080
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Chester has already appointed suitably qualified organisations onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (ref 2019-Dec-01 Contracts Finder notice still Open when this award notice was published) to deliver a range of skills solutions and training options to Cheshire and Warrington employees until 31st May 2022. This tender welcomed a range of established provision and innovative & emerging online programmes to deliver courses in courses in Online training in IT for Business Skills.. The values in this award notice only relate to the tender process and not the actual values under the contracts as these will be dependent upon demand from participants. All Lots were awarded: Lot 1a Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Introduction - Online with Tutor Lot 1b Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Intermediate - Online with Tutor Lot 1c Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Advanced - Online with Tutor Lot 2a Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Pivot Tables - Online with Tutor Lot 2b Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Data Preparation - Online with Tutor Lot 2c Non-Accredited Short Course - Spreadsheets - Dashboards - Online with Tutor Lot 3a Non-Accredited Short Course - Presentation Software - Essentials - Online with Tutor Lot 3b Non-Accredited Short Course - Presentation Software - Advanced - Online with Tutor Lot 4a Non-Accredited Short Course - Word Processing - Introduction - Online with Tutor Lot 4b Non-Accredited Short Course - Word Processing - Intermediate - Online with Tutor Lot 4c Non-Accredited Short Course - Word Processing - Advanced - Online with Tutor Lot 5a Non-Accredited Short Course - Database Software - Introduction - Online with Tutor Lot 5b Non-Accredited Short Course - Database Software - Intermediate - Online with Tutor Lot 5c Non-Accredited Short Course - Database Software - Advanced - Online with Tutor Lot 6 Non-Accredited Short Course - Email Software - Online with Tutor Lot 7a Non-Accredited Short Course - Project Management Software - Essentials - Online with Tutor Lot 7b Non-Accredited Short Course - Project Management Software - Advanced - Online with Tutor Lot 8 Non-Accredited Short Course - Business Intelligence Software - Online with Tutor Lot 9a Non-Accredited Short Course - Services for Business Management - Essentials - Online with Tutor Lot 9b Non-Accredited Short Course - Digital Filing - Communication and Collaboration - Essentials - Online with Tutor Lot 9c Non-Accredited Short Course - Digital Filing - Planner and Digital Notebooks - Online with Tutor Lot 10a Non-Accredited Short Course - Web-Based Collaborative Platform - User Training - Online with Tutor Lot 10b Non-Accredited Short Course - Web Based Collaborative Platform - Power User - Online with Tutor Lot 10c Non-Accredited Short Course - Web Based Collaborative Platform - Information Management - Online Lot 10d Non-Accredited Short Course - Web Based Collaborative Platform - Administration - Online
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published28 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Online Training in IT for Business Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19P03307.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Online Training in IT for Business Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19P03307, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
