Awarded contract

CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers

Details

Value
GBP 5,850,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 October 2021

Tender description

LCC is inviting tenders on the terms set out in the ITT for the provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers. The Invitation to Tender stage is restricted to those organisations listed on the ESFA (Education and Skills Funding Agency) RoATP (Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers) as a Main Provider. Lot 1: Social Care Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Social Care. Lot 2: Schools (Non-Teaching) Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Schools (Non-Teaching) Lot 3: Business Administration Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Business Administration. Lot 4: Leadership and Management Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Leadership and Management. Lot 5: Senior Leadership and Management Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Senior Leadership and Management. Lot 6: Facilities Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Facilities Management and Operations. Lot 7: Finance Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Finance. Lot 8: Construction and Engineering Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Construction and Engineering. Lot 9: Electrical Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Electrical services Lot 10: Cultural/Library Services Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Cultural/Library Services. Lot 11: IT Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to IT services. Lot 12: Project Management Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Project Management Lot 13: Outdoor Activity Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Outdoor Activity Lot 14: Schools Admin Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Schools Admin. Lot 15: Schools Sport Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Schools Sport Lot 16: Youth Delivery of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment for apprenticeship standards in relation to Youth Support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.