CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE EVALUATION FOR TESTING SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAC Clinical Research Finance Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,396,590.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 29 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of Service Evaluation Services for Covid-19 Testing Lot 1: Contract awarded to MAC Clinical Research through Tender Process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published29 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE EVALUATION FOR TESTING SERVICES.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE EVALUATION FOR TESTING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
