CA9403 - DN Colleges - ITT for Immersive Projection Cylinder with Surround Sound
Details
- Buyer
- Doncaster College
- Value
- GBP 58,300
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Submission
- 9 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the DN Colleges Group contract for the supply, delivery, and installation of an Immersive Projection 180° cylinder with surround sound and related software suite as defined in the specification\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9403.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9403 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2021
About the buyer
Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 38653400 · Projection screens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9403 - DN Colleges - ITT for Immersive Projection Cylinder with Surround Sound.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster College.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
