CA9248 - The Mercian Trust Invitation to Tender for 2 Lots, Project Management, Quantity Surveyor Lot 1 and Architectural Design Services Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- The Mercian Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Robinson Low Francis, Rush Davis
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Building services consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for 2 Lots, Project Management, Quantity Surveyor Lot 1 and Architectural Design Services Lot 2\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: The Mercian Trust Lot 1 Project Management and Quantity Surveyor.\ Lot 2: The Mercian Trust Lot 2 Architectural Design Services\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9248.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9248 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2022
About the buyer
The Mercian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mercian-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9248 - The Mercian Trust Invitation to Tender for 2 Lots, Project Management, Quantity Surveyor Lot 1 and Architectural Design Services Lot 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to CA9248 - The Mercian Trust Invitation to Tender for 2 Lots, Project Management, Quantity Surveyor Lot 1 and Architectural Design Services Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Mercian Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
