Awarded contract
Award of call-off from Software Value Added Reseller
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 133,387
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 October 2021
Tender description
Award of call-off from Software Value Added Reseller NP5016/17 for various licenses purchased between 01/10/2022 and 31/03/2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 August 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of call-off from Software Value Added Reseller.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
