Awarded contract
Award call off contract for Corporate Finance Services. Call off order against CCS RM6169 Framework
Details
- Buyer
- University of Hull
- Supplier(s)
- QMPF LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Corporate finance and venture capital services
- Published
- 28 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award call of contract for Corporate Finance Services for Lot 1 and 4. Call off order against CCS RM6169 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2021
- Completed: Award published28 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
University of Hull is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66122000 · Corporate finance and venture capital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Hull.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
