Awarded contract

Supply of Washroom Paper – Y21030

Details

Value
GBP 80,000,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
19 October 2021

Tender description

The Agreement is for the supply and delivery of a wide range of Washroom Paper for use in educational and office premises to Participating Authorities central stores. There are 6 individual product Categories. These are: 1. Hand Towels 2. Facial and Couch Tissues 3. Wiper Rolls 4. Toilet Rolls 5. Folded Toilet Tissue 6. Dispensers The Authority may award different categories or products to a range of suppliers dependent on submissions. Lot 1: The Agreement is for the supply and delivery of a wide range of Washroom Paper for use in educational and office premises to Participating Authorities central stores. There are 6 individual product Categories. These are: 1. Hand Towels 2. Facial and Couch Tissues 3. Wiper Rolls 4. Toilet Rolls 5. Folded Toilet Tissue 6. Dispensers The Authority may award different categories or products to a range of suppliers dependent on submissions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Washroom Paper – Y21030.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.