Strategic Partnership for Family Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,700,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Submission
- 23 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council seeking responses from potential bidders with a view to forming a partnership to deliver and transform existing functions to support families across the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Strategic Partnership shall aim to provide a, outcome-focused, cost effective solutions to meet the Council’s objectives set out in The Children and Young People’s Strategy for Stockton-on-Tees 2019-2023. Lot 1: The Council will, through a competitive process, select the Partner to work in partnership with the Council to design and deliver the functions with effect from the Commencement Date, the functions include:- 1) Family Time (Supervised Contact) 2) Volunteering and Outreach The Council will follow an open tender process and, following tender evaluation, will rank tenders scored highest to lowest and shortlist the top three ranked bidders to proceed to a Competitive Dialogue stage. The competitive dialogue will further investigate four award questions that are identified in the published Invitation to Tender document. Upon completion of the Competitive Dialogue Evaluation the tenders will be re-ranked and the highest ranked tenderer will be confirmed as the final Preferred Bidder, with who the Council would intend to enter into the Strategic Partnership, subject to formal contract. Following identification of the final Preferred Bidder, the Council will work jointly with the Bidder to finalise the formal contractual arrangements for the Strategic Partnership Agreement. Additional information: The resulting contractual arrangement for this procurement a Partnership Agreement with the Preferred bidder which includes delivery of the two identified Functions. Lot 1: The Council will, through a competitive process, select the Partner to work in partnership with the Council to design and deliver the functions with effect from the Commencement Date, the functions include:- 1) Family Time (Supervised Contact) 2) Volunteering and Outreach The Council will follow an open tender process and, following tender evaluation, will rank tenders scored highest to lowest and shortlist the top three ranked bidders to proceed to a Competitive Dialogue stage. The competitive dialogue will further investigate four award questions that are identified in the published Invitation to Tender document. Upon completion of the Competitive Dialogue Evaluation the tenders will be re-ranked and the highest ranked tenderer will be confirmed as the final Preferred Bidder, with who the Council would intend to enter into the Strategic Partnership, subject to formal contract. Following identification of the final Preferred Bidder, the Council will work jointly with the Bidder to finalise the formal contractual arrangements for the Strategic Partnership Agreement. Additional information: The resulting contractual arrangement for this procurement a Partnership Agreement with the Preferred bidder which includes delivery of the two identified Functions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2021
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Partnership for Family Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
