Expired contract
Service to provide Independent Review Officers and Child Protection Chairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aidhour Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Published
- 18 October 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Exception approved by C Reilly 18.10.2021 contract awarded to Aidhour LTD, Indpendent Reviews and Child Protection Chair for looked after children sent from T Webb Keywords: Aidhour LTD, Exception
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
