Closed tender

Server Hardware Refresh Project

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
19 October 2021
Submission
8 November 2021

Tender description

Northumberland National Park Authority are currently out to tender for the provision of server hardware and associated support to install and migrate to the new infrastructure. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nnpa) and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be noon on the 8th November 2021. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2021

About the buyer

Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Server Hardware Refresh Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.