Security Services for Heritage Services, Bath & North East Somerset Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 18 October 2021
- Submission
- 19 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Security services for the Roman Baths Museum and Pump Rooms in the city of Bath. For full specification, go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and register to express an interest. The documents are ready to download and view. Interested companies should return the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) ONLY by the date stated in the document and in this advertisement. Following evaluation of the SQ, only the shortlisted companies will be issued with the final version of the Invitation to Tender document and invited to submit a bid.The contract will be awarded for three years with the option to extend for a further two years on an annual basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2021
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Services for Heritage Services, Bath & North East Somerset Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
