Expired contract

SE849 - Sport England Esourcing Portal

Details

Value
GBP 31,800
Duration
4 years
Topic
Procurement software package
Published
19 October 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded via G-Cloud 9 for 24 months, + 12 + 12. Total cost £31,800 for 48 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48490000 · Procurement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.