Awarded contract

SC2021-0055 Functional Family Therapy (FFT)

Details

Value
GBP 254,932
Topic
Social work services without accommodation
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

Functional Family Therapy (FFT) is a family based intervention aimed at children and young people aged 8 to 18.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC2021-0055 Functional Family Therapy (FFT).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.