Sanitary Services To Irish Defence Forces
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Defence Forces
- Topic
- Sanitary towels or tampons
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Submission
- 24 November 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Director of Engineering (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Supply of Sanitary Services to various military locations throughout Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2021
About the buyer
Irish Defence Forces is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33771100 · Sanitary towels or tampons
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90920000 · Facility related sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-defence-forces.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sanitary Services To Irish Defence Forces.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Sanitary Services To Irish Defence Forces, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
