Provision of Motor Vehicle Lease and Rental Services
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Submission
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice has been produced to establish an invitation to tender (ITT) for Provision of Motor Vehicle Lease and Rental Services. Lot 1: EMR are looking to appoint a single provider of lease & short term hire motor vehicles (commercial and passenger car) across the business. The chosen vehicle provider will also manage all communications relating to the fleet, including but not limited to the following services: Fuel card ordering Accident reporting Servicing/ MOT reminders. Fines administration. It is envisaged that the contract duration will be up to a maximum of 3 years. Additional information: Interested parties should contact the named person by email at Section I.1 to register interest and request the Prequalification Questionnaire which shall be required to be completed by the time limit for receipt of expressions of interest at Section IV.2.2 Scoring Matrix The PQQ scoring will be as follows:- SCORE GIVEN - QUALITATIVE GUIDANCE - SHORT GUIDANCE 0 - Question not answered or answer is irrelevant. - Not answered/irrelevant. 1- Weak : Insufficient information to enable evaluation or contains major shortcomings or errors to make it non-complaint. - Worst in class/errors in submission. 2 - Below Satisfactory : partially complaint answer but with obvious deficiencies. Brief or incomplete answers with little or no supporting detail or wholly generic answer. - Below industry standard. 3 - Satisfactory : Answer meets the minimum requirements but lack convincing supporting detail to give confidence that they will meet requirements. Some attempt to provide relevant answers not generic. - In line with industry standard. 4 - Good : Thorough response with relevant supporting detail and evidence to give confidence that the requirements will be met. Tailored answers. - Above industry standard. 5 - Excellent : Comprehensive and well-structured response with excellent supporting evidence. Wholly bespoke for the protect and demonstrates exceptional understanding of the requirements. - Market leading. SCORING PROCESS Where Yes is the required answer: YES = PASS NO = FAIL EMR will assess additional information provided by the interested parties who select NO, but have additional information to justify their selection. Where NO is the required answer NO = PASS YES = FAIL EMR will assess additional information provided by the interested parties who select YES, but have additional information to justify their selection.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2021
About the buyer
ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 66114000 · Financial leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-midlands-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Motor Vehicle Lease and Rental Services.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Motor Vehicle Lease and Rental Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
