Awarded contract

Provision of a Human Resources & Payroll Solution, plus associated services

Details

Value
GBP 2,264,446
Topic
Information technology services
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Provision of a Human Resources & Payroll Solution, plus associated services (UOS-19302-2020). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under Lot 2 - HR Payroll System(s) and Associated Services of the APUC Ltd framework for Supply of Finance, HR/Payroll System(s), Enterprise Combinations and Associated Services (ITS 1027 AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Human Resources & Payroll Solution, plus associated services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Human Resources & Payroll Solution, plus associated services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.